SCC Commencement 2018

Share:

05/14/18

Overview shot of the rows of graduates sitting for commeencement in their red caps and gownsScott Community College (SCC) hosted their annual commencement ceremony at the TaxSlayer Center on Thursday evening, May 10 to a packed arena of proud friends and family members. A total of 700 students graduated from SCC during the 2017-2018 academic year.  * All students listed below are considered graduates until all their grades have been received and officially confirmed. 

SCC 2017-2018 Graduates

ARIZONA

Phoenix: Shannon Randolph

CALIFORNIA

Glendale: Sydney Lee

Oceanside: Astrid Carreon

COLORADO

Estes Park: Nathaniel Mutzl

FLORIDA

Davie: Renee Jemison

Jacksonville: Richard Vela

Port Orange: Curtis Burner

Wilton Manors: Hector Aviles

 

GEORGIA

Augusta: Ingrid Bell

Jonesboro: Andrew Terrell-Rodriguez

 

ILLINOIS

Albany: Kasi Klimstra, Britani Moore

Aledo: Daniel McGuire

Anawan: Rachel Mueller

Atkinson: Macy Brants

Bourbonnais: Andrew Phelps

Carbon Cliff: Sean Boblit

Champaign: Sergio Rodriguez-Lopez

Coal Valley: Chase Bollman, Austin Gale

Colona: Brook Peckenpaugh, Ashly Wallarab, Zachary Yeater

East Moline: Brooke Calhoun, Shamiracle Jones, Michael Lindle, Antaru Mama, Cody Miller, Giovanny Segovia, Gina White

Erie: Maria Striley

Fulton: Kristi Fleetwood, Shawna Roach

Goodfield: Danielle Finegan

Groveland: Sarah Trygar

Hampton: Molly Johnson, Blake Kizer

Keithsburg: Kaylin Brown

Kewanee: Lindsey Hagaman

Lyndon: Jennifer Padia

Marion: Angela Elsherbini

Marseilles: Lisa LaCoursiere

Milan: Austin Bein-Klavon, Justin Beneventi, Alyssa Bradley, Kaylee Chiavario, Kayla Neville, Desiree Skelley

Moline: Lacy Berhenke, Brandon Bonner, Kelsey Branigan, Zachary Brown, KLa Carver, Ashley Christian, Nicolas Czerwinski, Elisabeth DeCrane, Kaliah Dothard, Lilly Fischer, Jasmine Garcia, Yessica Garcia, Hugo Guerrero, Isabella Hartley, Laura Hartman, Yarimar Hernandez, Mariah Imler, Lisa Klein, Brandon Kline, Sarah Kline, Honore Lopaka, Laura Marler, Nancy Ortiz, Shoma Ouahbi, Christopher Powers, Aundrea Ramon, Nicole Randall, Alexis Rodriguez, Mariah Sack, Bailey Versluis

Monmouth: Emilee Avery

Morrison: Tylr Dolan

Morton: Megan Mahr

Naperville: Debborah Edwards-Noweder

New Boston: Brooke DeFrieze, Linda Hillman

North Toluca: Makenzie Gensler

Orion: Emily Ferry, Kyle Grundstrom, Krista Pappas

Pekin: Kathryn Bussone

Port Byron: Samantha Jerz, Bailey Stewart

Prophetstown: Jared Andersen, Allie Gallentine

Rock Falls: Nichole Mitchem

Rock Island: Jacob Benson, Eboni Boyd, Eh Bwe, Jenny Cather, Randy Crawford, Ashley Dean, Da Eh, Omar Gomez, Lindsey Greer, Sha Gu, Amber Hearn, Nick Herrera, Gabrielle Hill, Hsa Si Hser, Randie Lawson, Chagu Mainian, Maria Marquez, Diane Mathew, Sarah Morris, Maria Murga, Victoria Nash, Rashandra Oatis, Omar Perez, Lauren Plumb, Mallory Putman, Julie Ramos, Jacob Ramos, Monica Rivera, Jared Rondeau, Shawna Waligorski, John Wynos

Savanna: Terri Bearsley, Kali Hunter

Silvis: Teagan Bonilla, Zachary Clark, Ryan Glascock, Gabriel Loumedjinon, Selma Martinez, Ashley Zumaris

Sterling: Amber Espinoza

Taylor Ridge: Stacie Fuller

Woodhull: Jarod Litton

 

IOWA

Baldwin: Bridgett Anderson

Bellevue: Tiffany Feuss, James Swanson

Bettendorf: Adrienne Allen, Logan Anderson, Kyler Arons, Jarred Bailey, Harmandeep Bajwa, Katelin Bannam, Stefanie Barnes, Alexander Bebber, Kelli Behrends, Timothy Behrens, Miah Berka, Evelyn Blair, Melissa Bollmann, Latreese Boykins, Elaine Brassard, Paloma Castillo, Mark Clayburne, Kara Cosgrove, Stephen Cullinan, Matthew Cullinan, Allison Denny, Nicholas Duncan, Erica Eastland, Amanda Erbst, Heidi Essen, Jake Estes, Kaitlyn Evans, Colton Fersch, DiAnte Fields, Kaitlyn Fier, Nellie Fox, Tyler French, Brittny Garrels, Erin Grobstick, James Gyngard, Shanna Hall, Steven Hamilton, Daniel Hettrick, Raquel Hora, Manal Houasse, Kelsie Huffman, Kevin Hutchinson, Logan Ineichen, Nicholas Irons, Heather Jacks, Zachary Jacobsen, Emily Jasper, Sydnei Jones, Kasia Kennins, Jessica Kline, Katherine Learn, John Lindaman, Paxton Loquist, Kayla Martinez, Joseph McAllister, Maxwell McCarty, Noah McKissisck, Danielle Mohr, Sarah Moskowitz, Stephanie Murphy, Jessica Myers, William Peng, Alexa Persell, Sarah  Lynn Pople, Stephanie Prater, Anthony Puetsch, Taylor Radley, Gail Ray, Rebecca Reed, Rebecca Sack, Stuart Schafer, Summer Shade, Vinushree Sharma, Brittnee Smith, Isaiah Solis, Brandon Southwick, Matthew Speidel, Elbasan Tafa, Saige Taggart, Leah Tatro, Breanna Teshak, Matthew Tracy, Brittany Vazquez, Kimberly Wayman, Kelsey Wear, Kelsi Wethington, Simon Wilson, Julia Wonio, Akeem Woods

Blue Grass: Matthew Aney, Austin Bebout, Robert Crist, Alyssa Duran, Bailee Fulton, Bailey Gillespie, Lauren Janecek, Marcie Mills, Kameron Margaret Reed, Noah Schoephorster, Katherine Sturmer

Buffalo: Robert Hopkins

Burlington: Christine McCorker

Calamus: Travis Grell, Brendan Williams

Camanche: Makenzie Ciner, Julia Moore

Cedar Falls: Cyle Cox

Cedar Rapids: Crystal Douthart, Jordan McNeish

Clinton: Erick Anderson, Maitlind Andresen, Aimee Aude, Christine Baldwin, Lloyd Barten, Kalin Cooper, Mara Daniels, Samantha Dodd, Melissa Dondiego, Shelia Greathouse, Maggie Huling, Christine Humphrey, Cassaundra Martin, Angela Maze, Haleigh Parr, Anahi Perez, Cherryl Quick, Ryan Rodriguez, Jennifer Roseland, Lyndsey Ryder, Carrie Schadowsky, Jennifer Stage, Jeannie Timm, Deann Weller

Columbus Junction: Coree Winters

Coralville: Tamika Rhoads

Davenport: Jamesina Abbott, Brittany Agoitia, Edgar Aleman, Crystal Anderson, Logan Anderson, Courteney Antao, Thomas Arends, Maria Avila-Jungjohann, Kyle Bailey, Jessica Bailey, Zachary Bauer, Melissa Bell, Lisa Bentley, Zachary Bergman, Matthew Bixby, Kaley Black, Cheyenne Blackman, Nicholas Blaesius, Zachary Blizzard, Anna Bonjour, Adam Borcher, Brittany Bringolf, Uriah Brock, Brandi Brockhouse, Jennifer Broderson, Cheyenne Brown, JeriAnna Bruckman, Cody Bryant, Valentina Buker, Nicolette Burger, Kalynn Burton, Elia Bybee, Karey Byers, Brendan Byrnes, Connor Campbell, Andrea Canady, Arletta Carlile, Harmony Carr, Brett Carter, Emelynen Castel, Curtis Castor, Nicholas Cato, Katherine Cooper, Symphony Cooper, Allison Costello, Lauren Courtney, Daniel Crable, Rion Crouse, Kimseang Dam, Kelsey Dawson, Danielle Dedecker, Andrew DeNoyer, Ashley DeWispelaere, Coral Dillie, Jessica Dipple, Jade Ditto, Gavin Dodd, Marcus Drake, Denise Duran, Sabrina Duran, Steven Durr, Kassidy Eagleson, Baleigh Ellis, Jennifer Elliston, Courtney Erickson, Marissa Evans, Nichole Fay, John Felts, Larry Ferguson III, Amanda Fiers, Heather Fisher, Sarah Flynn, Christian Fogel, Stacey Forrest, Kaetlin Franzen, Roslynn Fuller, Felice Gardner, Eric Gares, Allie Garlisch, Kaylee Gerdts, Krystal Ghys, Kristen Godke, Mary Goldermann, Tiffany Gonzales, Jacob Gravert, Katelyn Griffith, Ethan Griffiths, Nicholas Guinn, Nichole Haack, Lauren Haertjens, Forest Hall, Ashley Hamm, Shari Hammond, Keryn Hansmeier, Kelsey Harrell, Joseph Hatch, Kari Hawkins, Melvonte Hawkins, Tamarah Hayslett, Bridget Heidt, Brooklynn Herrera, Bryce Herrick, Benjamin Herrington, Kennedy Hill, Regina Hoaglin, Keenan Hobbs, Jennifer Hoffman, Carlee Hoover, Katherine Horstman, Shavondra Hubert, Samantha Hudson, Kennedie Hurt, Anela Iriskic, Shante Jackson, Regina Jackson, Garrett Jahns, Callie Jahns, Jasmine Jaime, Patrick James, Audrey Jasper, Travis Johnson, Rudolph Juarez, Allison Kane, Brian Keitel, John King, Timothy Kline, Laurie Kohler, Christian Kolehmainen, Vincent Kongkousonh, Tanner Konrardy, Colin Koops, Abigayle Kranz, Anna Krueger, Emilee LaBrecque, Reanna Lamberson, Linda Lambiotte, Jacob Lancaster, Cassandra Langhammer, Alexis Latimer, Anh Le, Taylor Leibold, Thalia Liendo, Catie Loewen, Angelica Maldonado, Katelyn Malone, Jared Mangels, Michael Markham, Alexis Marrari, Collin Martens, Robin Martin, Aida Martinez, Kelsi Massengale, Amy Matelski, Brooke Mazak, Kaitlyn Mazzarollo, Alejandra Melendez Sanchez, Cristina Mendez, Austin Miller, Zane Miller, Amber Mills, Theresa Mirr, Eric Morales, Beth Mueller, Brian Negus, Jacob Neumann, Gary Nguyen, Bui Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, MinhHang Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Tranny Nguyen, Haley Nicholson, Kristina Niemi, Alberta Norman, Safi Nyasa, Jason O'Day, Adam Ogden, Philip Ogden, Miluska Pacheco, Anthoney Palkoner, Taylor Parker, Kaitlyn Patterson, Angie Pegues, Khanh Pham, Cindy Phan, Thuy Phan, Truc Phan, Justin Pitts, Katlyn Platt, Matty Pollmiller, Tamika Pulley, Zoe Purcell, Derek Randolph, Cameron Rands, Katlin Rasmussen, Karen Rauch-Arana, Mareena Ray, Megan Reem, Breanna Remaly, Alexandria Reyhons, Kayla Richard, Michelle Ripperton, Augustus Ritemon, Tonya Roberts, Austin Robertson, Jesse Robinson, Jordan Rockhill-Loose, Emmy Roldan, John Romero, Jr., Allyson Ronzheimer, Sarah Rosborough, Jordan Royce, Lisa Rush, Elijah Salas, Brittany Sanders, Kenneth Sanders, Aryana Sarvestaney, Alexandra Saul, Raychelle Schar, McKenna Schlickman, Hayley Schuch, Alex Schultz, Hunter Scriven, Lindsey Serrato, Samanta Sgro, Matthew Short, Anna Sierra, Mark Simmons, Amanda Simon, Kamiel Sindt, Lindsey Sinnes, Emilia Skeen, Timothy Snicker, Jose Solero, Joseph Sorensen, Julia Spanton, Jordann Sperry, Alexis St. Clair, Allison Stolte, Robert Strickland, Jr., Stephen Suto, Jessica Sutton, Thomas Taylor, Sylvia Tellez, Charles Thomas, Sr., Taylor Thomas-Sloan, Rebecca Thompson, Tara Tice, Madeline Van De Sompele, Callie Vance, Alexandria Vandemark, Pippen VanDeWostine, Angel Vargas, Lee Verner, Christopher Wales, William Waller, Lindsay Wardlow, Aaron Watts, Brennan Wells, Colin Welu, Cristian Welzenbach-Marcu, Dericka Wendland, Amber Westad, Lorin White, Tyler White, Corrine Wilkins, Alonzo Williams, Ronald Wilmont, Christina Wingate, Andrew Woods, Ethan Wrage, Emma Wright, Megan Wright, Dakota Wright, Beverley York, Tavia Young

Delmar: Heather Jebsen

Des Moines: Serena Harris

DeWitt: Elliot Arensdorf, Keith Busch, Krista Duffy, Tayler Green, Claire Hasenmiller, James Laures, Emily McAleer, Jenna McConohy, Cassandra Wulf

Dixon: Nathan Schallert, Brandi Turner

Donahue: Jessica Glover, Soraya Thorndyke

Dubuque: Thomas Sheldon, Ann  Udelhofen

Durant: Andrew Crippen

Eldridge: Amanda Agan, Zachary Alcala, Aubrey Anderson, Katherine Birtell, Madison Bulin, Nicole Butlett, Michelle Dierickx, Cody Jaeger, Mary Keller, Madelynn Kennedy, Nichole Koser, Patrick London, Mackenzie Manley, Jonathan Mohr, Tailor Nefzger, Mark Ogden, Jr., Alexis Ramos, Jessica Sampson, Thomas Sanicola, Heather Schmidt, Michaela Smith, Isaac Stegman, Jonathan Stonskas, Verlee Washington

Fairfield: Kayla Weirup

Fort Madison: Jennifer Houston

Grand Mound: Grace Adams, Courtney Brady, James Patterson

Hampton: Amanda Burrill

Iowa City: DiJonnaise Drake

LeClaire: Tanner Carpenter, Mychaela Clifton, Matthew Geist, Brelyn Gonyier, Jessica Havill, Tyler Lindhoff, Brooke Miller, Annette Schuster, Victoria Stanley

Long Grove: Karlee Ambrosy, Chad Brustkern, Isabel Conner, Briar Cronise, Anna Denger, Jordyn Head, Kamryn Kessel, Andrew Klever, Courtney Luther, Nathan Schreck

Maquoketa: David Fuller, Kirstyn Thompson

McCausland: Jakubb Fahrenkrug

Moscow: Mandy Johnson

Muscatine: Lizbeth Chapa Torres, Joshua Cottrell, Cynthia Couch, Sommer Harmon, Makenzie Hopkins, Debra Jeffery, Keylee Kappeler, Teira Kopf, Andrew Means, Rayce Miller, Alexis Reed, Beth Sneddon-Williams, Jacob Sulzberger, Adzovi Takpah

North Liberty: Miles Bostic

Osage: Shalom Warrington

Ottumwa: Kelly Payne

Oxford Junction: Andrew Arensdorf

Park View: Aleq Roelandt-Pobanz

Preston: Tony Anderson, Brittany Johnson, Terri Kunde, Michaela Schmidt

Princeton: Alissa Achenbach, Jevon Boley, Melissa Maher, Jeanne Sodawasser, Destiny Wheeler

Riverdale: Susan Aguilar

Stockton: Sarah Sheahan

Urbandale: Catherine Creighton

Walcott: Desirae Blake, TreeLa Buckingham, Melissa Dangelser, Alexandra Dillon

Wapello: Bradlee Hank

Wheatland: Matthew Eiselstein-Lafrenz, Jessica Scott, Lindsey Tiemessen

Wilton: April Bayers, Caitlyn Betts, Anne Stark, Rafeek Yassin

Zwingle: Brandon Ambrosy

 

KENTUCKY

Alexandria: Kelly Parker

 

LOUISIANA

Kenner: Jamie Riley-Giaccone

 

MARYLAND

Hollywood: Alicia Bogan

Hyattsville: Tenneh Yarngo

 

MICHIGAN

Saginaw: Wendy Domino

 

MINNESOTA

Forest Lake: Angela Keener

Wyoming: Jennifer Pluff

 

MISSOURI

Carrolton: Nickolas Wold

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Angier: Kimberly Lunsford

Fayetteville: Faye Shanklin

Holly Springs: Cheryl Biagiarelli

Raleigh: Allison Shelor

Winston Salem: Melanie Raisig

 

NEW JERSEY

Mount Laurel: Elizabeth Jacobs

 

NEW YORK

Severance: Ann Heiss

 

OHIO

Cuyahogo Falls: Christine Caldwell

Fostoria: Sonjia Lindsey

Middletown: Mary Sortman

Orient: Meghan Gault

 

OREGON

Beaverton: Jack Singh

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dover: Alena Rodgers

Philadelphia: Desa-Rhea Jefferson

 

TENNESSEE

Corryton: Hayley Cleveland

Powell: Elizabeth Toland

 

TEXAS

Dyess AFB: Amanda Whitfield

Edinburg: Joanna Rodriguez

 

VIRGINIA

Chesapeake: Taylor Campoblanco

Fredericksburg: Christina Velarde

 

WASHINGTON

Chehalis: Steven Willis

Lewis McChord: Justin Marone

 

WISCONSIN

Fond Du Lac: Kristyn Hess

Racine: Kia Reed

Whitewater: Jewel Dice-Knedler