SCC Announces the 2018 Summer President's and Deans' Lists

Share:  

8/20/18

These students were named to the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2018 Summer semester at Scott Community College. 

President’s List


(4.0 Grade Point Average/six or more credit hours)

CALIFORNIA


Lakewood: Mary Jondle

GEORGIA


Ray City: Renee Nequette

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Daniel Swiger

Bartonville: James Welton

Cambridge: Erika Seabloom

Carbon Cliff: Jaime Darnell

Chillicothe: Sierra Gatz

Coal Valley: Vincent Klauer, Chelsea Rupe

Colona: Charles McGinnis, Kelsi Pittenger

East Moline: Kimberly Klyman, Shawkat Rahmatov

Galesburg: Danielle Gutierrez

Geneseo: Amy Wethington, Kodi Calhoun

Lake in the Hills: Leah Virzi

Milan: Mya Bragg, Alexis Peterson

Moline: Anthony Anderson, Alyssa Coil, Candy Cruz, Andrew Dailey, Megan DeClerck, Brock Deschepper, Chanea Drummond, Aleah Erenberger, Moodoh Lamoo, Richard Martin, Jose Ruiz Almanza, Katie Ryan

Morrison: Shelby Rus

Orion: Ian Wischnak, Stefan Zeug

Port Byron: Chelsi McClintock

Rapids City: Evan Schillinger

Rock Island: Ahmed Albatti, Eh Bwe, Rachel Haecherl, Elizabeth Hougland, Courtney Maier, Rashandra Oatis, Khaliyah Randle, Nicholas Royse, Sae Tun

Tremont: Ashley Reinbeck

IOWA

Ames: Chuan Jie Loy, Bo Xuan Teoh

Asbury: Alexis Miller

Atalissa: Shelby Rock

Bettendorf: Denton Beard, Matthew Bingham, Latreese Boykins, Angela Brand, Karisa Buckles, Ginger Clements, Kelsey Deleon, Brianna Durkin, Rachel Evans, Ryan Fall, Janee Fowler, Michael Gabrysiak, Taylor Gau, Emily Hamilton, Brynn Hancock, Hannah Hichborn, Jessica Huang, Marianna Hurd, Nicholas Irons, Michael Kalin, Kenneth Kirk, Julia Krist, Anna Krueger, James Lapaczonek, Keven Lin, Grace Markovich, Jodi Maxwell, Sarah McClimon, Carolyn McGuire, Sarah Mendel, Matthew Miller, Kaitlyn Moroney, Robin Murphy, Robert Norwood, Claudy Pierre-Charles, Stavros Pliakos, Joseph Riley, Brianne Shea, Andrew Speidel, Matthew Speidel, Darcy Vazquez, Megan Venhorst, Annalise Wall, Christian Willey

Blue Grass: Michael Masengarb

Buffalo: Julie Cotton

Camanche: Elisha McCoy

Cedar Falls: Kyle Knox

Cedar Rapids: Brittany Cullen

Clinton: Maggie Schnier

Davenport: Aericka Alatorre, Amber Arnold, Jalen Arrington, Sandra Avalos, Sarah Barrett, John Benson, Jennifer Boerema, Kara Bradley, Shelby Brown, Karey Byers, Lola Challoner, Justin Christoffersen, Tamara Cooper, Sophia Crago, Danielle Dagama, Hannah Delveau, Christopher Donahue, Antonia Felsing, Gilbert Garnica, Dawood Ghauri, Kristen Harold, Justice Humphrey, Kennedie Hurt, Brennan Kearney, Lora Lalla, Pedro Lana Nascimento Barros, Robert Larrabee, Taylor Lecander, Madeline Leonard, Jennifer Marberry, Michael Martin, Mannix Miller, Emanuel Moura Mendes, Alexis Murphy, Taylor Murrell, Sophia O'Brien, Holly O'Leary, Robert Anthony Overton, Cameron Rands, Kelly Rea, Jessica Richards, Teresa Rossmiller, Timothy Sanders, Megan Schmeink, Alexander Schultz, Nicholas Seward, Robert Sharp, Anastasia Sperling, Tamra Spykstra, Zachary Streit, Meagin Taylor, Caroline Thiongo, Eli Tisor, Lauren Vandemark, Emma Vanvooren, Mindy Walker, Abbey Walters, Marcia Watson, Jillian White, Kyla Wilson, Erica Zimmerman

DeWitt: Michael Huizenga, Daniel Kranovich, Kasey Macumber

Eldridge: Anne Erickson, Steven Grolmus, Aaron Hays, Madalyn Latham, Olivia Markham, Allison Triplett

Goose Lake: Courtney Banowetz

Grand Mound: Grace Adams

Iowa City: Adam Szurkowski

Le Claire: Matthew Geist, Tanner Lee, Michael Leemans, Maureen Radochia, Pierluigi Trevisan, Melanie Wurdinger

Long Grove: Colton Coffman

Maquoketa: Marcia Fields, Kurtis Manderscheid

Muscatine: Brody Broders, Erik Grunder, Chancesity Kirchner, Josh Murphy, Katelynn Sheahan

North Liberty: Ericka Johnson

Oxford: Kyla Williams

Pella: Jeremy Edwards

Princeton: Brylee Blanchard

Runnells: Deanna Wahlert

Walcott: Alexandra Dillon, Megan Loeffelholz

Walker: Cynthia Bauer

Waukon: Katelynn Griffith

West Branch: Jennifer Tigrett

Wilton: Nathan Mikell, Anne Moser

MINNESOTA

Brooklyn Park: Kyla Durr

MISSOURI

Conception: Duoc Nguyen

OREGON

Hillsboro: Sarah Ayler

TENNESSEE

Knoxville: Robin Hutson

Powell: April Hubbs

TEXAS

El Paso: Carlos Muller

UTAH

Richfield: William Brown

WASHINGTON

Chehalis: Leslie Lutman

WISCONSIN

Waupun: Taylor Brown

 

Dean’s List


(GPA 3.5 or above/six or more credit hours)

ALABAMA

Deatsville: Melanie Sefcik

IDAHO

Athol: Jenelle Jay

ILLINOIS

Andover: Shawna Lodge

Atkinson: Katie Hester

Coal Valley: Madelyn Anderson

Colona: Dominick Paradiso

East Moline: Katie Goodson

Erie: Jami Holevoet

Fairbury: Rachael Wessels

Fulton: Jeffery Banker, Shawna Roach

Geneseo: Ron Henderson

Moline: Casey Cook, Ashley Dinwiddie, Austin Fields, Yarimar Hernandez, Abigail McNaught, Elber Moo, Victoria Raymond, Jared Rondeau, Miranda Roscher, David White

Rock Falls: Nichole Mitchem

Rock Island: Ritaj Algburi, Jarrett Giese, Melissa Gomez Lopez, Laylay Moo, Evangeline Nizigiyimana

Savanna: Kali Hunter

Silvis: Selma Martinez

Sterling: Elle Gerdes

Taylor Ridge: Hunter Grabeel

IOWA

Adel: Erin Person

Ames: Keaton Green, Irfan Farhan Mohamad Rafie, Nouraldin Mostafa

Bettendorf: Roberto Alvarado, Harmandeep Bajwa, Jyoti Baral, Ian Christopher, Kyle Conklin, Katherine Cornwell, Erin Devore, Kaitlyn Fier, Max Gogel, Florence Griggs, Steven Hamilton, Emily Hampton, Emma Hartman, Rosemary Hollister, Connor Hornbuckle, Noah Humphries, Sara Johnson, Sarpreet Kaur, Jake Lentz, William Mask, McKensey Mast, David Mathews, Andre McGee, Jaira Mejia, Luz Mendoza, Michael Meyer, Sam Murphy, Tazia Murray, Jessica Myers, Evan Nietzel, Makenzie Salsberry, Amandeep Sandhu, Andrew Siitari, Shana Snyder, Amelia Torres, Kelsey Wear, Jadwin Woodall

Blue Grass: Benjamin Gradert, Larry Odens

Clinton: Mary Marburger, Jennifer Stage

Columbus Junction: Jordan Gerling, Coree Winters

Davenport: Tayler Ackles, Shreeti Adhikari, Lenore Benton-Bey, Joshua Blocker, Brandi Brockhouse, Justin Brundage, Jillian Caves, Cindra Childe, Marvin Christiansen II, Jessica Clark, Jenna Costello, Kylee Dodd, Tavian Dunlap, Prince Gbeddeh, Alexia Gibson, Kristen Halvorson, Laura Harris, Thomas Hathaway, Brittany Hildebrant, Carlee Hoover, Brandon Howe, Regina Jackson, Mallory Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Horia Joitescu, Megan Kaczinski, Alexander Kilfoy, Vincent Kongkousonh, Lindsay Larkin, Jasmine Leslie, Corine Levi, Olivia McMillan, Brian Negus, Shelby Norgard, Taylor Parker, Amanda Rind, Christine Ruefer, Trista Schaeckenbach, Mariah Schieving, Allyson Scott, Brittany Shell, Emilia Skeen, Brianna Sodeman, Joseph Sorensen, Kari Spiker, April Taylor, Julie Unglesbee, Alexandria Vandemark, Aaron Watts, Amber Westad, Ruth Yarian, McKenzie Zambrano

DeWitt: Mitchell McDevitt

Delmar: Dylan Roling

Dubuque: Asaad Alanazi, Saud Almummar, Abdulaziz Alshehri, Nitshelle Duverseau

Durant: Tina Bennett

Eldridge: Tori Andrews, Alexanderia Garlock, Nichole Koser, Courtney Luther, Lauren Van Blaricom, Christian Winterlin

Le Claire: Lauryn Elmore, Nicholas Guerrero, Ryan Liebbe, Laura McCaughey, Bryce Webber, Gwendolyn Worrell

Long Grove: Jaime Hilsenbeck, Molly McCunn, Kari Oetzel, Paige Paxton, Alexis Raleigh, Anna Vershaw

Maysville: London Moore

Muscatine: Rayce Miller, Sam Shield

Pleasant Valley: Brenna Staub

Preston: Michaela Schmidt

Princeton: Allison Stutting, Brady Wiley

Urbandale: Katherine Quimby

Wilton: Tyler Geiger

KANSAS

Silver Lake: Barbara Whitehead

OHIO

Lewisburg: Brian Hinton

TENNESSEE

Thompsons Station: Ashley Do

TEXAS

Fort Worth: Kimberey Calloway

VIRGINIA

Rixeyville: Holly Street

 

.